Check my address for availability
like Australians Love Into Blinds!
Reviews

5/5 stars

"I have used IntoBlinds to have shutters fitted in our home in the bathrooms, powder room, kitchen and meals area. All staff members from first consultation to fitting have been excellent. Joan Kenny from the installation department always kept me up to date with the progress of our jobs in a professional and friendly manner, she is certainly a real asset in her area. Many thanks to Into Blinds – more to come in 2017!!"

 FREE IN-HOME Measure & Quote 

handyman FAST Delivery + Installation
FAST delivery & installation in less than 6 weeks!
  1. 1. Book your FREE measure and quote

    We’ll do all the hard work for you! One of our professional, highly experienced sales reps will visit your home to do all of the measuring up – so you can relax!

  2. 2. Deposit and order

    Our IntoBlinds team will work with you to choose the right products, and organise your deposit.

  3. 3. Check your measurements

    Once we’ve double-checked the measurements are correct, we will place your order and your products will be on their way!

  4. 4. Ready to install

    Shortly after your order is placed, we will be in touch to confirm the time and date of your installation.

 FREE IN-HOME Measure & Quote 

Want flexible payment options?

Buy now and pay later – it’s all part of the service. Pay over time for custom blinds or shutters to style your home, with flexible payment options available.

 FREE IN-HOME Measure & Quote 

thumbsup
Get expert advice, every time!

We’ve been providing advice on blinds and in-home installations for more than 11 years. You can be confident that we’ll find you the ideal products and designs to suit your home.

 FREE IN-HOME Measure & Quote 

FREE In-home Measure & Quote

Into Blinds Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Into Blinds Website, www.intoblinds.com.au

Into Blinds is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Into Blindsis bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Into Blinds customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Into Blinds takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Into Blinds reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Into Blinds reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Into Blinds welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 24 25 26

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Into Blinds Pty Ltd,
44 Latitude Boulevard,
Thomastown, Vic 3074,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: privacypolicy@intoblinds.com.au

Download Privacy Policy

Elevate your home’s design with custom shutters or blinds

Delivered and installed in under 6 weeks

  Call 1300 24 25 26

FREE In-Home Measure & Quote

SUBSCRIBE

Subscribe to our FREE e-newsletter and receive the latest promotions and updates.